उन्नत भारत अभियान | উন্নত ভারত অভিযান | ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ | ਉੱਨਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ | ఉన్నత్ భారత్ అభియాన్ | प्रगत भारत मोहीम | மேம்பட்ட இந்தியா பிரச்சாரம் |
ઉન્નત ભારત અભિયાન | ಉನ್ನತ ಭಾರತ ಅಭಿಯಾನ | উন্নত ভাৰত অভিযান
 RCI Dashboard ( Indian Institute Of Technology, Roorkee )
State : Uttarakhand
Total No. of Institutes

64

Total Active Districts

11

Total Adopted Villages

303

Total No. of Household

2892

Map will render here!
RCI PI List
ID Institute Name Aishe Code Districts Coordinator Email ID Adopted Villages
1 IGNOU REGIONAL CENTRE-DEHRADUN IGNOU31 Dehradun Dr.AnilKumarDimri,Sr.RD rcdehradun@ignou.ac.in
2 Uttaranchal University, Dehradun U-0750 Dehradun Dr Rajendra Prasad hodsoa@uumail.in
  1. Kolhupani
  2. Kotra Santaur
  3. Hariyawala Kalan
  4. Chauki
  5. Majhaun
3 Shri Guru Ram Rai University, Dehradun U-0904 Dehradun Prof (Dr.)Pooja jain dr.pujajain@gmail.com
  1. Kaluwala
  2. Ghandol
  3. Kotimay Chak
  4. Siron
  5. Kudhal
4 Government Polytechnic, Pauri S-14869 Pauri Garhwal Ms. Sapana Panwar ksapana86@gmail.com
  1. Baunsari
  2. Ujiyari
  3. Budoli
  4. Thapliyal Gaon
  5. Kewars
5 Hariom Saraswati P.G.College C-58830 Haridwar Dr Ravindra Kumar ravindrasaini78@gmail.com
  1. Dhanauri
  2. Shivdas Pur Urf Teliwala
  3. Kotamurad Nagar
  4. Jasawa Wala
  5. Saidpura
6 Government Polytechnic Chaunaliya, Almora S-13875 Almora Pradeep Singh Chand principalchaunaliya@gmail.com
  1. Hauli
7 Government Polytechnic, Ramnagar S-14506 Nainital Vivek Chandra Dixit dixit400@gmail.com
  1. Pirumadara
  2. Dhanpur Gusain
  3. Himmatpur Block
  4. Gangapur Pahari
  5. Basai
8 Bhagwant Global University U-0929 Pauri Garhwal Prof. P.S.Rana deanbgu@gmail.com
  1. Nathupur
  2. Godichoti
  3. Simalchaur
  4. Amsaur
  5. Aldawa
9 Roorkee College of Engineering C-21318 Haridwar Abhinav Bhatnagar rceroorkee@gmail.com
  1. Mehwarkalan
  2. Rahmatpur M
  3. BelraM
  4. Bajuheri
  5. Mehnadkhurd Urf Nagal
10 Roorkee Institute of Technlogy C-21298 Haridwar M.S. Chauhan ritroorkee@gmail.com
  1. Chudiyala Mohanpur
  2. Premrajpur
  3. Binarsi Urf Bulet
  4. Mohitpur
  5. Bhalaswa Gaj
11 Institute of Technology and Management, 60 Chakrata Road, Dehradun C-24560 Dehradun Dr. Sunil Sethi shubhangi.itm@gmail.com
  1. Bhattowala
  2. Paw Wala Soda
12 Raath Degree College, Paithani C-24644 Pauri Garhwal Shyam Mohan Singh shyammohan.926@gmail.com
  1. Khand Gaon
  2. Bahedi
  3. Paithani
  4. Dangsera
  5. Banas Malla
13 Institute of Technology, Gopeshwar C-50743 Chamoli Arvind Kumar arvind.kumar@itgopeshwar.ac.in
  1. Sironsar Lagga Kungjukh
  2. Kathud
  3. Devaldhar
  4. Semal
  5. Bandwara
14 Shivalik College of Engg. C-21299 Almora Shankar Singh Adhikari ssadhikari21@gmail.com
  1. Sherpur
  2. Jhajra Range
  3. Sabhawala
  4. Shisham Bara
  5. Majhara
15 Indian Institute of Management Kashipur U-1009 Udam Singh Nagar Ravi Gupta uba@iimkashipur.ac.in
  1. Pratappur
  2. Kharmasa
  3. Patti Bhajjar
  4. Sitarampur
  5. Dohari Vakil
16 Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee U-0560 Haridwar Prof. Bhanu Prakash Vellanki uba@iitr.ac.in
  1. Puranpur Salhapur
  2. Meerpur Muwazarpur
  3. Chharba
  4. Chandpur Khurd
  5. Rithaura Grunt
  6. Beldisalhapur
  7. Gopalpur
17 Shakumbhari Institute of Higher Education, Roorkee S-3438 Haridwar Rachit Jain sihet06@yahoo.co.in
  1. Saliyer Salhapur
  2. Puhana
  3. Kishanpur Jamalpur
  4. Nanheda Anantpur
18 M.I.E.T.Kumaon C-21279 Almora Tarun Saxena dbf.kumaon@gmail.com
  1. Gajpur Urf Padampur
  2. Jaipur Khima
  3. Kuriya Matela
  4. Kheri Mansingh
19 Rudrapur Institute of Technology, Bhagwanpur, Danpur Rudrapur S-14564 Udam Singh Nagar Divya Prakash Singh divyaprakash2010@gmail.com
  1. Danpur
  2. Kolaria
  3. Jafarpur
  4. Mahtosh
  5. Bagwala
20 Six Sigma Institute of Technology and Science, Rudrapur S-3444 Udam Singh Nagar Mukesh Kumar info@sixsigmainstitute.net
  1. Pipalia Nathu
  2. Barirai
  3. Anandkhera
  4. Khanpur Purab
  5. Jainagar
21 National Institute of Technology Uttarakhand U-0616 Udam Singh Nagar Mr. Laiju A. R. laijuar739@gmail.com
  1. Panth Lagga Dungri Panth
  2. Janasu
  3. Pharasu
  4. Kaliyasaud
  5. Chaturpur Bagichi
22 G.B.Pant Engineering College C-21323 Pauri Garhwal Dr. Sunil Chamoli And Dr. Sachin Tejyan mech.chamoli@gmail.com
  1. Pawo Talla
  2. Pawo Malla
  3. Paniyalyoun
  4. Kotnal Gaon
  5. Lawali
23 Kumaun University, Nainital U-0562 Nainital Dr. Neelu Lodhiyal neelulodhiyal@gmail.com
  1. Vijaypur
  2. Saur
  3. Basani
  4. Matiyali
24 Nav Chetna College of Teachers Education, Dehradun C-24591 Haridwar Sumit Aggarwa rccote@rediffmail.com
  1. Bhagwanpur Julo
  2. Bishanpur
  3. Raghunathpur Urf Balawali
  4. Bellowala
  5. Aamwala
25 Rajkiya Snatkottar Mahavidyalya, Maldevta (Raipur), Dehradun C-56755 Dehradun Dr. Dimple Bhatt bhattdimple@gmail.com
  1. Sarkhet
  2. Thewa
  3. Bajhet
  4. Asthal
  5. Seraki
26 Government Polytechnic, Ganai Gangoli S-12191 Pauri Garhwal Rajendra Singh rawat principal.gpganai@gmail.com
  1. Pokhari
  2. Simali Heet
  3. Dhingal Gaon
  4. Chowki Village
  5. Bhaatgada Village
  6. Bhunara Village
27 Government Polytechnic, Gauchar S-12177 Chamoli DEVENDRA YADAV principal_gpg8@yahoo.co.in
  1. Kameda
  2. Jakhmala
  3. Bajilagarano
  4. Uttaraun
  5. Nauti
28 Government Polytechnic, Hindolakhal S-12208 Tehri Garhwal Vipin Kumar gphindolakhal2011@gmail.com
  1. Kanda Laga Koti
  2. Kanda Laga Langoor
  3. Mushan Gaon
  4. Bhitwali
  5. Gosil
29 Government Polytechnic, Jakhnidhar S-14504 Tehri Garhwal Deepak Negi negi.deepak@gmail.com
  1. Nawakot
  2. Ratoli
  3. Gauli
  4. Koti Khas
  5. Jakhni
30 Government Polytechnic, Kanda S-12198 Bageshwar Kamal Pandey gpkanda2017@gmail.com
  1. Jolkanda
  2. Dhapoli
  3. Dhapolasera
  4. Narayan Gunth
  5. Sani Udiyar
31 Government Polytechnic, Kandikhal S-14834 Tehri Garhwal Sachit Aswal sachitaswal20@gmail.com
  1. Paliyan
  2. Indar
  3. Chopariyal Gaon
  4. Kandi Khal Lagga Selur
  5. Sunar Gaon
32 Government Polytechnic, Kashipur S-12178 Udam Singh Nagar Mrs Anita Arya anita0504a@gmail.com
  1. Missarwala
  2. Manpur
  3. Jaspur Patawal
  4. Kachnalgaji
  5. Firojpur
33 State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition, New Tehri C-52450 Tehri Garhwal Rajesh Panwar hitesh.ramola89@gmail.com
  1. Pangar
  2. Dikhol Gaon
  3. Kuthha
  4. Garakot
  5. Guldi
34 Government Polytechnic, Srinagar S-12183 Pauri Garhwal Mr. Prashant Dobhal principal_gps@rediffmail.com
  1. Maino
  2. Gar Gunth Mala Bhawanthapaliya
  3. Ratuda
  4. Dhari Gaon
  5. Naithanaguth
35 G.B.Pant Universtiy of Agriculture and Technology, Pantnagar U-0554 Uttar Kashi Dr. Ravi Mohan Srivastava ksshekhar2010@gmail.com
  1. Kalinagar
  2. Panchan Gaon
  3. Udainagar
  4. Chandipur
  5. Netajinagar
36 Govt.Degree College, Joshimath C-24690 Chamoli Dr. Suman Singh drssrana8@gmail.com
  1. Lam Bagar
  2. Mana
  3. Lata
  4. Topovan
  5. Raini Chak Lata
  6. Kimana
37 Govt.P G College, Dwarahat C-21874 Almora Bipin Chandra bipinchandrasuyal@gmail.com
  1. Rawal Sera
  2. Chatgula
  3. Malli Mirai
  4. Ashgoli
  5. Basulisera
38 Graphic Era University, Dehradun U-0555 Dehradun Dr. Sanjeev Kumar er.sanjeevkr@gmail.com
  1. Khari
39 Gurukul Kangri Vishwavidyalaya, Haridwar U-0556 Haridwar Suyash Bhardwaj suyash.bhardwaj@gmail.com
  1. Bahadarabad Ct
  2. Bahadarpur Jat
  3. Sarai
  4. Jagjeetpur Ct
  5. Ruhalki
40 Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Medical Education University U-0819 Pauri Garhwal Dr. Annpurna Notiyal ppbadoni6204@gmail.com
  1. Kathur Markhola
  2. Kaldhung
  3. Dhandri Dobhal
  4. Pokhari
  5. Kanda Laga Koti
41 Government Polytechnic, Narendra Nagar S-12181 Tehri Garhwal Mr. Shekhar Prakash Patwa shekharprakash89@gmail.com
  1. Pagari
  2. Soni
  3. Kheragad
  4. Aoni
  5. Pathau
42 Thdc Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology (Constituent College of Uttarakhand Technical University) C-21295 Tehri Garhwal Mandeep Guleria mandeep@thdcihet.ac.in
  1. Godamu
  2. Jakhni
  3. Khemra
  4. Kuthan Lagga Maikot
  5. Painula
43 University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun U-0564 Dehradun Manish Kumar Dubey mkdubey@ddn.upes.ac.in
  1. Phulsani
  2. Kharakhet
  3. Bakrana
  4. Punkal Gaon
  5. Dhaulas
44 Uttaranchal Ayurvedic College C-47605 Udam Singh Nagar Dr. Satya Manv Dayal uac.dehradun@gmail.com
  1. Bhandar Gaon
  2. Kuthal Gaon
  3. Kirsali Gaon
  4. Malsi
  5. Khala Gaon
45 Uttrakhand Technical University, Dehradun U-0566 Dehradun Dr. Dheerendra Singh Gangwar dsgangwar@gmail.com
  1. Shisham Bara
  2. Bhuddi
  3. Rudra Pur
  4. Dhulkotkhalsa
  5. Bhopalpani Grant
46 Doon University, Dehradun U-0552 Almora Dr Ujjwal Kumar ujjwalkumarin@gmail.com
  1. Kunja Grant
  2. Atak Farm
  3. Khusalpur
  4. Kulhan Matak Majri
  5. Chharba
47 Sri Gulab Singh Govt.Degree College, Chakrata, Dehradun C-24545 Dehradun Dr. Aradhana arru.srg@gmail.com
  1. Chor Kunawa
  2. Mathyau
  3. Rikhar
  4. Thana
  5. Tungra
48 Tulas Institute C-21282 Dehradun Dr. Tripuresh Joshi sachin.kumar@tulas.edu.in
  1. Dhulkot Mafi
  2. Dhulkotkhalsa
  3. Bhuddi
  4. Podwala
  5. Mehreka Gaun
  6. Shisham Bara
  7. Pondha
  8. Ambiwala
  9. East Hopetown
  10. Banshiwala
49 All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Rishikesh U-0691 Dehradun Dr. Santosh Kumar santosh.cfm@aiimsrishikesh.edu.in
  1. Khandraiwala
  2. Shyampur
  3. Thano
  4. Ganga Bhogpur Malla
50 Birla Institute of Applied Sciences C-21313 Nainital Nitin Chhimwal placement@birlainstitute.co.in
  1. Jangalia Gaon Ganja
  2. Pajina
  3. Bail Parao
  4. Chhoi
  5. Bhowali Gaon
51 J.B.Institute of Technology C-21312 Dehradun Amit Kumar Bansal jbit.director@gmail.com
  1. Shankerpur Hakumatpur
  2. Dudhai
  3. Rampur Khurd
  4. Lakshmi Pur
  5. Rampur Kala
52 Quantum University U-0950 Haridwar Dr. Amit Saini registrar@quantumeducation.in
  1. Alawalpur
  2. Hasanpur MadanpurM
  3. Mandawar
  4. Patti Dada
  5. Chauli Shahbuddin Pur
53 Soban Singh Jeena University U-1091 Almora Dr Mamta Aswal itsmamtaaswal@gmail.com
  1. Talar Gunth
  2. Sarkar Ki Ali
  3. Falsima
  4. Raila Kot
  5. Dugal Khola
  6. Sainari
54 Govt.P G College, Champawat C-21890 Champawat Dr. Vivek Kumar viveklohiya22@gmail.com
  1. Danda Bisht
  2. Bajrikot
  3. Rakri Phulara
  4. Kaflang
  5. Khark Karki
55 Chaman Lal Mahavidhyalya C-58847 Haridwar Dr. Mohd. Irfan clmaishe17@gmail.com
  1. Bukkanpur
  2. Gopalpur
  3. Shikarpur
  4. Jainpur Jhanjheri
  5. Bhagwanpur Chandanpur
56 College of Engineering Roorkee C-21275 Haridwar DR. Amar Nath adeshkumararya1982@gmail.com
  1. Salempur Bakkal
  2. Badheri Rajputan
  3. Bajuheri
  4. Narsan Kalan
  5. Barampur
57 College of Forestry C-16669 Tehri Garhwal Deepa Rawat rawatdeepa291@gmail.com
  1. Matali
  2. Than Dobhalu Ka
  3. Sabali
  4. Jagdhar
  5. Nagani Sera
58 Dev Bhoomi Institute of Pharmacy and Research C-21254 Dehradun Dr. Ashok Kumar dbiprdoon@rediffmail.com
  1. Navgaon
  2. Dhoomnagar
  3. Misraspatti
  4. Ramshahwala
  5. Jhajra
59 Dev Bhoomi Institute of Polytechnic S-3439 Dehradun Sunny Verma principal.dbip@dbgidoon.ac.in
  1. Harrawala
  2. Sorna
  3. Dhalani
  4. Rampur Khurd
  5. Kotala
60 Dev Bhoomi Institute of Technology C-21289 Dehradun Manish Kumar registrar.dbgi@gmail.com
  1. Tilwari
  2. Jagatpur
  3. Koti
  4. Jhajra
  5. Sudhauwala
61 Dev Sanskriti Vishwavidyalaya, Gayatrikunj U-0551 Haridwar Ashwani Kumar ashwani.sharma@dsvv.ac.in
  1. Boodpur Jat
  2. Rakhwal Gaon
  3. Rani Pokhari Grant
  4. Gadool
  5. Udapalta
62 Dit University U-0774 Dehradun P S Sharma pss@dituniversity.edu.in
  1. Salan Gaon
  2. Guniyal Gaon
  3. Sinaula
  4. Makka Wala
  5. Bhagwant Pur
63 Dolphin (P.G.) Institute of Biomedical and Natural Sciences, Manduwala, Near Sudhowala, Dehradun C-24600 Dehradun Vipul Garg dsw@dolphininstitute.in
  1. Bhanwala
  2. Manduwala
  3. Baronwala
  4. Rampur Bhauwala
  5. Dhulkotkhalsa
64 Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Institute of Technology, Tanakpur C-58912 Champawat Alap Mahar alapmahar@gmail.com
  1. Gayan Khera
  2. Chheni Goth
  3. Naik Goonth/ Naik Khera
  4. Chheni Talli
  5. Chheni Malli
  6. Naik Khera