उन्नत भारत अभियान | উন্নত ভারত অভিযান | ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ | ਉੱਨਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ | ఉన్నత్ భారత్ అభియాన్ | प्रगत भारत मोहीम | மேம்பட்ட இந்தியா பிரச்சாரம் |
ઉન્નત ભારત અભિયાન | ಉನ್ನತ ಭಾರತ ಅಭಿಯಾನ | উন্নত ভাৰত অভিযান
 RCI Dashboard ( Shri Govindram Seksaria Institute Of Technology And Science, 23, Park Road, Indore )
State : Madhya Pradesh
Total No. of Institutes

66

Total Active Districts

17

Total Adopted Villages

309

Total No. of Household

7515

Map will render here!
RCI PI List
ID Institute Name Aishe Code Districts Coordinator Email ID Adopted Villages
1 IGNOU REGIONAL CENTRE-JABALPUR IGNOU41 Jabalpur Dr.S.Srinivas,RD rcjabalpur@ignou.ac.in
2 Gyanodyaya Institute of Professional Studies, Gram Kanwati Tehsil-District Neemuch (M.P.) C-35997 Neemuch Hemant Prajapati gipsnmhmca@gmail.com
3 Gyanodaya Institute of Professional Studies C-56515 Neemuch Kapil Patidar gipsmanasa@gmail.com
4 Gyanodaya Institute of Pharmacy C-62888 Neemuch Vaibhav Verma gyanodayapharmacy@gmail.com
5 Gyanoday Institute of Mangt and Technology, Kanawati, Neemuch C-31749 Neemuch Rajesh Tamboli gyanodayanmh@gmail.com
6 Balkavi Bairagee Education College, Neemuch C-31629 Neemuch Abhishek Jain bkbterc@gmail.com
7 Balkavi Bairagee College, Kanawati, Neemuch C-31736 Neemuch Anup Choudhary gimt_nmh@rediffmail.com
8 Mahakal Institute of Technology, Karcha Farms Village Datana, Behind Air Strip, Dewas Road, Ujjain-456006 C-35963 Ujjain Prof Sandeep Gangane srgangane@gmail.com
  1. Kadchhali
  2. Kadchha
  3. Chenpur Hanskhedi
  4. Nogawan
  5. Silarkhedi
9 S.D.Bansal College of Engg., Indore C-29720 Indore Dr. Anshula kushawah uba1@sdbc.ac.in
  1. Umariya
  2. Badgaon
  3. Rajpura
  4. Nandgaon
  5. Bajrangpura
10 Mahatama Gandhi Gramodaya Vishwavidyalaya, Chitrakoot, Satna U-0282 Neemuch Dr. Devendra Prasad Pandey devendramgcgv@gmail.com
  1. Sejwar
  2. Karadiyamaharaja
  3. Tendhee Patmaniya
  4. Paldeo
  5. Harduwa
11 Knk College of Horticulture, Mandsaur C-45272 Mandsaur Dr. G.S. Chundawat drgschundawat1977@gmail.com
  1. Bagya
  2. Ladusa
  3. Nirdhari
  4. Setkhedi
  5. Bajkhedi
12 Modern Institute.of Prof.Science, Gram Alwasa, Sanwar Road, Indore C-29860 Indore Arpita Patel info@moderninstitutes.in
  1. Alwasa
  2. Muradpura
  3. Baghana
  4. Baroli
  5. Satlana
13 Shri Vaishnav Institute of Management, Indore C-29714 Indore Dr. Jagdish Sharma jagdish.sharma@svimi.org
  1. Moklai
  2. Dehri
  3. Sindoda Talawali Kachra
  4. Sindodi
  5. Narlai
14 Kaps Degree College of Science Management and It Pandhurna C-56690 Chhindwara Mr Kanhaiya Hingve kapspnd11@gmail.com
  1. Rajana
  2. Bhandargondi
  3. Kalamgaon
  4. Mordongri
  5. Pardi
15 Night College of Arts and Commerce, Industrial Estate, Ichalkaranji-416115 Tal-Hatkanangale, Dist-Kolhapur C-11228 Jabalpur Ganesh B Khandekar klp.ganesh@gmail.com
  1. Herwad
  2. Latwadi
  3. Shiradwad
  4. Shivanakwadi
  5. Latuwa
16 Institute of Engineering and Science, Ips Academy, Rajendra Nagar, A.B.Road, Sita Building, Indore 452003 C-36010 Indore Dr Manoj Dubey manojdubey@ipsacademy.org
  1. Kudana
  2. Potlod
  3. Magar Kheda
  4. Solsinda
  5. Kattkya
17 Jai Ambe Institute On Information Technology C-55146 Betul Reeta Mathankar mathankarreeta@gmail.com
  1. Rondha
  2. Milanpur
  3. Partapur Partapura
  4. Kolgaon
  5. Chourai Betul
  6. Kuppa
  7. Sonaghati
  8. Gorakhar
  9. Ranipur
  10. Sehra
18 Jaipuria Institute of Management Indore S-179 Indore Dr.Megha Jain meghajain@jaipuria.ac.in
  1. Todi
  2. Silotiya
  3. Baroda Arjun
  4. Palasiya
  5. Khakrod
19 Mahatma Gandhi College, Ashta C-50418 Alirajpur Azhar Rashid mginstitutes@gmail.com
  1. Kurawar
  2. Maina
  3. Dhabla
  4. Hirapur
  5. Seoda
  6. Channotha
  7. Seoda
  8. Dhabla Kelwa
  9. Hirapur Badi
  10. Maina
  11. Jatakheda
  12. Khadi Haat
  13. Ralavati
20 Maharishi Centre For Education Excellence, Lambakheda, Berasia Road, Bhopal C-35305 Chhindwara miss monika sharma monika.sharma4545@gmail.com
  1. Raipur
  2. Khamkheda Ryt.
  3. Parvaliya Sani
  4. Nipaniya Jat
  5. Imaliya Swaroop
21 Noble College Rajakhedi Makroniya C-19289 Agar Malwa Amit Deolia noblecollege2001@gmail.com
  1. Richhoura
  2. Bachhlon
  3. Aamakhurd
  4. Sayampura
  5. Bararu
22 Shubham Academy Shujalpur C-31380 Shajapur Shriom Parmar parmarshri88@gmail.com
  1. Mohammad Kheda
  2. Akodiya
  3. Udali
  4. Patlawada
  5. Simrol Shujalpur
23 Navyug Arts and Commerce College, Near Civil Line Thana, Jabalpur C-33478 Jabalpur MR. RAJESH PATRO patro_rajesh@yahoo.com
  1. Padwar Kalan
  2. Pindrai
  3. Nigri
  4. Khapa
  5. Nanhakheda
24 Pdpm-Indian Institute of Information Technology T-0010 Jabalpur Prof. Pramod K Jain pjainfme@iitr.ac.in
  1. Kakartala
  2. Jaitpuri
25 Maharaja Ranjit Singh College of Professional Sciences, Khandwa Road, Indore C-29856 Agar Malwa Dr.Pushpendra Dubey prof.pushpendra@gmail.com
  1. Bai
  2. Morod
  3. Limbodi Ct
  4. Machla
  5. Kelod
26 Medi-Caps University U-0834 Indore Dr. P. Hari Krishna puranam.krishna@gmail.com
  1. Umariya
  2. Basipipri
  3. Pigdambar
  4. Rangwasa
  5. Harsola
27 Shri Sahaj Institute of Pharmacy C-64153 Barwani Deepak Sen raghuaj15@gmail.com
  1. Biroti
  2. Rangaon
  3. Keli
  4. Rahimabad
  5. Barud
28 Scope College of Engineering, Nh-12, Hoshangabad Road, Village Bhaironpur, Misrod Bhopal.-462026 C-36055 Agar Malwa Mr. Raj Kumar Pandey raj.ku.pandey115@gmail.com
  1. Goharganj
  2. Polaha
  3. Dahod
  4. Itaya Khurd
  5. Genhukheda
29 R.B.S.Inst.of Education, Kacholi, Neemuch C-31686 Neemuch Mr K.L. Amrude rbsinstitute2010@rediffmail.com
  1. Talkheda
  2. Bhanwrasa
  3. Kelukheda
  4. Kothadi Istmurar
  5. Banskheda
30 Nanaji Deshmukh Pashu Chikitsa Vigyan Vishwavidalaya, Jabalpur U-0279 Dhar Dr. Suman Sant sant.suman4@gmail.com
  1. Barahamangaon
  2. Saliwada Sani
  3. Pindarai
  4. Hinotiya Jagir
  5. Silua Padariya
31 Mata Gujari Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Marhatal, Jabalpur C-33451 Jabalpur Dr. Shyamji Shukla shyamshu@gmail.com
  1. Narrai
  2. Sohad
  3. Barbati
  4. Parasiya
  5. Sarrai
32 School of Rural Management, Bhadwasa S-14859 Ratlam Mr Arunava Gupta srmratlam@gmail.com
  1. Baroda
  2. Semliya
  3. Hasan Pur
  4. Dhoswas
  5. Panched
33 Indira Gandhi National Tribal University, Amarkantak U-0290 Anuppur Dr. Sandeep Kaushik sskaushik2002@gmail.com
  1. Pamra
  2. Lalpur
  3. Bijauri
  4. Bharni
  5. Podaki
34 Prestige Institute of Management and Research, Ring Road, Indore C-29859 Dhar Dr. Suyash Jhawar suyash_jhawar@pimrindore.ac.in
  1. Lodhiya
  2. Depalpura
  3. Bhicholi
  4. Sanawadia
  5. Gulawat
35 Shri Yogindra Sagar Institute of Technology and Science, Dharad Gram, Mhow Neemach Road, Ratlam C-36200 Ratlam Suyash Joshi sysits.academics@gmail.com
  1. Dharad
  2. Shivpur
  3. Shivgarh
  4. Sukheda
  5. Kerwasa
36 Rkdf University U-0652 Agar Malwa Aditya Gupta tnp@rkdf.ac.in
  1. Mugalia Hat
  2. Pipalneriya
  3. Badwai
  4. Jatkhedi
  5. Gondarmau
37 Manthan Polytechnic College C-52536 Sehore Abhinav Pratap Singh aps.royal1990@gmail.com
  1. Gangal Kothri
  2. Amlaha
  3. Bhilkhedi
  4. Lasuriya
  5. Dhamanda
38 Rajmata Sindhiya Govt.Girls College Chhindwara C-57170 Chhindwara Bindia Mahobiya bmahobiya@gmail.com
  1. Ghatlinga
  2. Bangaon
  3. Jhanda
  4. Bajaniya
  5. Sonakhari
39 Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute of Pharmacy Jabalpur C-58177 Jabalpur Deepak patel deepak_patel50@yahoo.com
  1. Sihoda
  2. Kisrod
  3. Jamuniya Jwab
  4. Hirdyanagar
  5. Kudan
  6. Tewari
  7. Katangi
  8. Tilwara
  9. Baroda Chhedi
  10. Majitha
  11. Paduwa
  12. Amahinota
  13. Bilha
  14. Lami
40 Vikrant Institute of Technology and Management, Village-Ratwai, Chitora Road, Gwalior-474006 C-36146 Agar Malwa Anand Singh Bisen and Manish Gupta anandsingh@vitm.edu.in
  1. Ratwai
  2. Phoolpura
  3. Parsen
  4. Saraspura
  5. Supabli
41 Vit Bhopal University, Sehore U-0923 Sehore Dr. Sharad Chandra Tripathi sharadchandra.tripathi@vitbhopal.ac.in
  1. Gawa Kheda
  2. Lasudiya Khas
  3. Beda Khedi
  4. Nipaniya Kalan
  5. Mena Khedi
42 Prestige Institute of Engineering Management and Research, Scheme No 74-C.Sector D, Indore-452010 C-36003 Indore Reena Disawal rdisawal@piemr.edu.in
  1. Umaria Khurd
  2. Rajoda
  3. Begam Khedi
  4. Bisan Kheda
  5. Paliya Haidar
  6. Dudhia
43 Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research, Village Raukhedi, Khasra No.144/3, Indore Bypass Road, Indore-453771 C-36237 Indore Ashok Kumar Pandey ashokkumarpandey@acropolis.in
  1. Mangalya
  2. Lasudiya Parmar
  3. Sula Khedi
  4. Dakachya
  5. Rahu Khedi
44 Rabindranath Tagore University U-0656 Agar Malwa Anil Kumar Kurchania anilkurchania@gmail.com
  1. Goklakundi
  2. Chandla Khedi
  3. Kiratnagar
  4. Mendua
  5. Shahbad Tilendi
45 Prashanti Inst.of Management, Ujjain C-31613 Ujjain Prof. Ajay Jaiswal ajay.jais1991@gmail.com
  1. Hingoniya
  2. Patyakhedi
  3. Jahangirpur
  4. Gangedi
  5. Palsoda
46 B.M.College of Technology, Gokanya Khandwa Road, Indore452001 C-36013 Indore Dr.Ashish Joshi hod.electronics@bmcollege.ac.in
  1. Gokanya Kund
  2. Gosi Kheda
  3. Memdi
  4. Chikhli
  5. Pathan Pipalya
47 The Bhopal School of Social Sciences, Bhopal C-35273 Agar Malwa Vinish Shaji vinishshaji@bsssbhopal.edu.in
  1. Lotiya
  2. Kasai Dehariya
48 Chamelidevi Group of Institutions, Gram Umrikheda, Near Toll Naka, Khandwa Road, Indore 452020 C-36096 Indore Mr. Vikas Bhujade vikas.bhujade@cdgi.edu.in
  1. Umri Kheda
  2. Mirzapur
  3. Bardari
  4. Ralamandal
  5. Asrawad Khurd
49 Chameli Devi Institute of Pharmacy C-59869 Jabalpur Dr Ankit Agrawal ankit.agrawal@cdgi.edu.in
  1. Shivnagar
  2. Joshi Guradiya
  3. Tillore Khurd
  4. Machala
  5. Simrol
50 Devi Ahilya College of Pharmacy. C-55367 Indore Harit Kumar Rawal rawalharit@gmail.com
  1. Dakhnakhedi
  2. Semalya Chau
  3. Sannod
  4. Patada
  5. Ishwarkhedi
51 Dr.Harisingh Gaur Vishwavidyalaya, Sagar U-0271 Agar Malwa Prof R P Mishra directorprg@gmail.com
  1. Pathria Hat
  2. Pathria Jat
  3. Saronja
  4. Baruru
  5. Patkui
52 Govt (Auto) P.G.College, Chhindwara C-19274 Chhindwara Dr Rajendra Kumar Mishra mishradrraj@gmail.com
  1. Ner
  2. Guraiya
  3. Pakhadiya
  4. Sarna
  5. Bangaon
53 G.S.College of Commerce and Economics, Near Civil Lines Thana, Jabalpur C-33353 Jabalpur Dr Neeraj Kumar Kesharwani kesharwanineeraj19@gmail.com
  1. Siluwa
  2. Atha Kheda
  3. Hinotiya
  4. Ghunsor
  5. Jotpur
54 Guru Ramdas Khalsa Institute of Science and Technology, Barela, Jabalpur-482002" C-35993 Chhindwara Vishwajeet Kureel me@grkist.com
  1. Kukuri Kheda
  2. Silgaur
  3. Partalai
  4. Pahadi Kheda
  5. Mehgawan Ta. Kothikho
55 Gyan Ganga College of Technology, Jabalpur C-53648 Jabalpur Dr Neearj Shukla registrar@ggct.co.in
  1. Lamheta
  2. Chargawan
  3. Semra
  4. Sagda
  5. Ghana
56 Gyan Ganga Institute of Technology and Sciences C-53649 Jabalpur Sudeepto Mukherjee registrar@ggits.org
  1. Somti
  2. Kohli
  3. Kuhla
  4. Ghughari Kala
  5. Kislai
57 Ies S College of Technology, Kalikheda, Ratibad Main Road, Bhopal-462044 C-35964 Khargone Akhilesh Dwivedi campus@iesbpl.ac.in
  1. Semri Bazyaft
  2. Semari Sikandrabad
  3. Takalkheda Ryt
  4. Sarwardewala
  5. Berkhedi Bazyaft
58 Sri Satya Sai University of Technology and Medical Sciences, Sehore U-0728 Sehore Dr. Prabodh Kumar Khampariya info@sssutms.co.in
  1. Lasudiyahatu
  2. Khamaliya
  3. Pachama
  4. Thunakala
  5. Jamunia Jethu
59 Sri Parashuram Institute of Technology and Research, Khandwa C-53647 Barwani Neeraj Kumar Padme spitrprincipal@gmail.com
  1. Deepla
  2. Hapla
  3. Jaswadi
  4. Mordad
  5. Dhanora
60 Ashasakiya Mahatma Gandhi College Kurawar C-58706 Sehore Dr.Yasmine Khan yasmineishtique23@yahoo.com
  1. Jhadla
  2. Kurawar
  3. Sahu Khedi
  4. Manpura Gujrati
61 Dr.A.P.J.Abdul Kalam University U-0862 Indore Dr.Manoj Parmar drmanojparmar@aku.ac.in
  1. Gari Pipalya
  2. Brahman Khedi
  3. Hatuniya
  4. Dhabli
  5. Biju Khedi
62 Vikram University, Ujjain U-0291 Ujjain Rajesh Tailor tailorraj@gmail.com
  1. Karohan
  2. Dongla
  3. Lalpur
  4. Chintaman Jawasiya
  5. Chandesara
63 Universal Girls College, Pandhurna C-61158 Chhindwara Mr. Rupesh Sawai rupesh.sawai89@gmail.com
  1. Mohi
  2. Markawada
  3. Wadda Mal.
  4. Temni
  5. Sawajpani Mal.
64 S.D.Bansal College of Technology, Umariya, A.B.Road, Indore C-29658 Indore Dr. Preeti Singh Chouhan uba@sdbc.ac.in
  1. Pigdambar
  2. Harsola
  3. Panda
  4. Runawada
  5. Harsola
  6. Panda
  7. Nawada
  8. Borkhedi
  9. Pigdambar
  10. Borkhedi
65 St.Aloysous College, Sadar, Jabalpur C-33354 Jabalpur Akhilesh Kumar Pathak akhilesh.pathak251187@gmail.com
  1. Pipariya Kalan
  2. Pipariya Khurd
  3. Saliwada
  4. Daman Khamariya
  5. Neemkheda
66 St.Aloysius Institute of Technology, Mandla Road, Jabalpur-482001 C-36084 Seoni Mr. Shivam Kumar Upadhyay ubasaitjbpl@gmail.com
  1. Khamaria
  2. Saliwada
  3. Jamtara
  4. Barela
  5. Pipariya Khurd