उन्नत भारत अभियान | উন্নত ভারত অভিযান | ଉନ୍ନତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ | ਉੱਨਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ | ఉన్నత్ భారత్ అభియాన్ | प्रगत भारत मोहीम | மேம்பட்ட இந்தியா பிரச்சாரம் |
ઉન્નત ભારત અભિયાન | ಉನ್ನತ ಭಾರತ ಅಭಿಯಾನ | উন্নত ভাৰত অভিযান
 RCI Dashboard ( National Institute Of Technology, Rourkela )
State : Odisha
Total No. of Institutes

67

Total Active Districts

21

Total Adopted Villages

329

Total No. of Household

5160

Map will render here!
RCI PI List
ID Institute Name Aishe Code Districts Coordinator Email ID Adopted Villages
1 IGNOU REGIONAL CENTRE-KORAPUT IGNOU44 Koraput Dr.B.Rajagopal,RD rckoraput@ignou.ac.in
2 IGNOU REGIONAL CENTRE-BHUBANESHWAR IGNOU21 Khordha Dr.S.KTripathySr.RD rcbhubaneswar@ignou.ac.in
3 IGNOUREGIONALCENTRE-ANGUL IGNOU89 Anugul Dr.M.K.Dash,Sr.RD rcangul@ignou.ac.in
4 Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi C-30046 Kalahandi Dr Subidita Pattanaik spattanaik@gcekbpatna.ac.in
  1. Kandha Bando Pala
  2. Singajharan
  3. Phatapada
  4. Karlakot
  5. Malgaon
5 Sophitorium Engineering College (Sec), Khurda C-30111 Khordha Prasanta Kumar Mishra bobby.sec1@gmail.com
  1. Baniatangi
  2. Belapada
  3. Giridharipur
  4. Padanpur
  5. Sialiapatna
6 Pingalakhi Public Welfare Organisation C-56273 Puri Gagan Bihari Das gagandas13@gmail.com
  1. Ratilo
  2. Kuansa
  3. Balipatapur
  4. Dhaleswar
  5. Denuan
7 Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar U-0356 Khordha Jinia Kundu jiniakundu@kls.ac.in
  1. Satyabhamapur
  2. Padmakesharpur
  3. Gotalgram
  4. Allarpur
  5. Madhusudanpur
8 Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology, Bhubaneswar U-0360 Khordha Dr. Aditya Prasad Kanungo kanungoadityaprasad@gmail.com
  1. Kujimahal
  2. Bhagabanpur
  3. Godibari
  4. Dalua
  5. Bhola
9 National Law University, Cuttuck U-0358 Anugul Ms. Kuntirani Padhan kuntirani.padhan@nluo.ac.in
  1. Kushpanga
  2. Baghua Dompada
  3. Amarendrapur
  4. Narajapur
  5. Itamundali
10 Siksha `O` Anusandhan U-0363 Khordha Dr. Nachiketa K. Sharma nachiketasharma@soa.ac.in
  1. Jamujhari
  2. Kujimahal
  3. Bhagabanpur
  4. Chatabar
  5. Nuagaon
11 Niranjan Government Women`S College, Aska C-39334 Ganjam Dr.Laxman Kumar Soren ngwcollege@gmail.com
  1. Baragan
  2. Chadheyapalli
  3. Jayapur
  4. Gunthapada
12 Rama Devi Women`S University, Bhubaneswar U-0838 Khordha Dr. Bibudhendu Pati patibibudhendu@gmail.com
  1. Arilo
  2. Andharua
  3. Kainpokhari
  4. Hariharpur
  5. Mendhasal
13 Institute of Pharmacy and Technology (Ipt), Salipur C-30040 Cuttack Dr. PRABIR KUMAR SINHAMAHAPATRA pksmahapatra2003@gmail.com
  1. Kashipur
  2. Bateswar
  3. Naiguan
  4. Chandradeipur
  5. Balisahi
14 Seemanta Engineering College (Sec), Mayurbhanj C-30106 Mayurbhanj ANANDA SANKAR MOHAPATRA asm.tukun@yahoo.com
  1. Puani
  2. Manbhang
  3. Podasia
  4. Badajamiti
  5. Sargada
15 Sambalpur University, Sambalpur U-0362 Bargarh Padmini Dash principaljdwck16@gmail.com
  1. Bahiapadar
  2. Ambapatra
  3. Ainthapali
  4. Julat
  5. Kusanpuri
16 Siddheswar College C-21354 Baleshwar Dr. Goutam Kishore Nayak principalsiddheswarcollege@gmail.com
  1. Chakabasantapur
  2. Hadmaud
  3. Syamasundarpur
  4. Naranpur
  5. Chasipara
17 Orissa Engineering College (Oec), Bhubaneswar C-30172 Khordha Priyabrata Sahoo priyabrata58a@gmail.com
  1. Kakudia
  2. Nijigarh Tapanga
  3. Bahilipada
  4. Harirajpur
  5. Kamakantia
18 Raghunath Jew College, Deuliisahi, Cuttack C-39765 Cuttack Sabyasachi Patro raghunathjewdegreecollege@rediffmail.com
  1. Tulasipur
19 International Management Institute S-16690 Anugul PROF R K PANIGRAHI ramakrushna@imibh.edu.in
  1. Malipada
  2. Madhupur
  3. Gangapani
  4. Gothapatna
  5. Nuagaon
20 Konark Institute of Science and Technology (Kist), Bhubaneswar C-30179 Khordha Miss Rashmi Rekha Mallick rashmi.mallick1@gmail.com
  1. Bhimpur
  2. Gopinathapur
  3. Sanagobindapur
  4. Sandhapur
  5. Ogalapada
21 National Institute of Technology, Rourkela U-0357 Anugul Dr. Angana Sarkar sarkara@nitrkl.ac.in
  1. Jhirpani
  2. Mitikundri
  3. Kansarmunda Tola
  4. Dalposh
  5. Jamsara
22 Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology (Igit), Sarang C-30127 Dhenkanal Prof. Satyabrata Mohanta satyabrata.mohanta12@gmail.com
  1. Pitiri
  2. Khalpal
  3. Saranga Ct
  4. Jatia
  5. Damol
23 Seemanta Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences (Sips), Jharpokharia, Mayurbhanj C-30044 Mayurbhanj Satyabrata Panda sbpanda2007@rediffmail.com
  1. Jharpokharia
  2. Sanandharilkhaman
  3. Ghiajodi
  4. Arjundiha
  5. Salabani
24 Hi-Tech College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar C-30126 Boudh Er. Biswakalpa Patra placement@hce.ac.in
  1. Benupur
  2. Koradakanta Og
  3. Injana Og
  4. Uttarana
  5. Balianta
  6. Bankual
  7. Jatani
  8. Ogarsuan
  9. Rokat Og
  10. Kesura Og
25 Odisha State Open University U-0932 Mayurbhanj Dr. Bilash Chandra Montry bc.montry@osou.ac.in
  1. Sansingaria
  2. Sahajbahalaliasdang-Teka
  3. Chaurpur
  4. Badsingaria
  5. Kardola
26 Nalanda Institute of Technology (Nit), Bhubaneswar C-30034 Baleshwar Prof. Bhabagrahi Dash bhabagrahi67@gmail.com
  1. Shyamsundarpur
  2. Similipal
  3. Chandakusumi
  4. Patharamunda
27 National Institute of Science and Technology (Nist), Berhampur C-30132 Ganjam Mr Bhagabati Prasad Pattnaik bhagabati@nist.edu
  1. Jaliar
  2. Kumardali
  3. Taparada
  4. Raikhal
  5. Kalasali
28 Gandhi Engineering College (Gec), Bhubaneswar C-30148 Khordha Sunil Kumar Panigrahi sunil.panigrahi@gec.edu.in
  1. Paikarapur
  2. Chatabar
  3. Badaraghunathpur
  4. Deulipatana
  5. Kaimatiabhoisahi
29 Gandhi Institute For Education and Technology (Giet), Khurda, Bhubaneswar C-30170 Khordha Prof. Prasant Kumar Pani prasantkpani@gietbbsr.com
  1. Baniatangi
  2. Nandapur
  3. Sialiapatna
  4. Bajapur
30 Gandhi Institute For Technology (Gift), Khurda, Bhubaneswar C-30033 Khordha Mr. Madan Mohan Sahu mmsahu@gift.edu.in
  1. Gangapada
  2. Gamei
  3. Gramadiha
  4. Pitapalli
  5. Bhatakuri
31 Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology (Giet), Gunupur C-30092 Rayagada Tusharkant Panda tkpanda@giet.edu
  1. Gobariguda
  2. Narasinghmunda
  3. Regadaguda
  4. Goudabadaguda
  5. Elagalupadu Bandhaguda
32 Gandhi Institute of Technological Advancements (Gita), Bhubaneswar C-30066 Anugul Prof. Suryanarayan Mohanty suryanarayan_eee@gita.edu.in
  1. Gadajagasora
  2. Kaimatiabhoisahi
  3. Jagasarapatna
  4. Paikarapur
  5. Arisal
33 Gangadhar Meher University U-0852 Anugul Dr. P. K. Acharya pacharya@gmuniversity.ac.in
  1. Dhankauda Og Ward
  2. Ainthapali
  3. Dhankauda Og Ward
  4. Jamadarpali
  5. Dhanupadar
34 C.V.Raman Global University, Odisha U-1080 Khordha Dr. Brojo Kishore Mishra bkmishra@cvrgi.edu.in
  1. Deuliapatna
  2. Dhumabhata
  3. Tainkana
  4. Rautrapur
  5. Patalu
35 Godabarish Mohavidyalaya, Banpur, Khurda C-39766 Khordha Mr. Laxmi Prasad Mishra lpmishrabanpur@gmail.com
  1. Raipada
  2. Katurikata
  3. Jiripada
  4. Aranga
  5. Chandramapatapursasan
36 Gopal Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Gkcet), Jeypore C-30154 Baleshwar Himansu Sekhar Nahak iem.hsn@gmail.com
  1. Somadasput
  2. Raniput
  3. Goudaguda
  4. Purunapani
  5. Siadimal
37 Government College, Koraput C-39360 Koraput Kuldeep Lakra lakrakuldeep5@gmail.com
  1. Deoghati
  2. Ekataguda
  3. Mahadeiput
  4. Chhaparamba
  5. Nighamaniguda
  6. Duruguda
38 Hi-Tech Institute of Technology (Hit), Bhubaneswar C-30102 Khordha Rati Ranjan Sahoo hodcse@hit.ac.in
  1. Khudupur
  2. Kansapada
  3. Badatota
  4. Malipada
  5. Podapada
39 Imt Pharmacy College, Puri C-30129 Puri Dr.Agnimitra Dinda agnimitra_d@rediffmail.com
  1. Kumpuri
  2. Balarampurpaikanasahi
  3. Brahmagiri
  4. Matiapada No-
  5. Samangara
40 Indian Institute of Technology, Bhubaneshwar U-0355 Khordha Dr. Seema Bahinipati seema.bahinipati@iitbbs.ac.in
  1. Kansapada
  2. Khudupur
  3. Padanpur
  4. Podapada
  5. Aragul
41 Gayatri College of Pharmacy (Gcp), Sambalpur C-30108 Sambalpur Gautam Kumar Jana goutamkjana@gmail.com
  1. Balbaspur
  2. Jamadarpali
  3. Jogipali
  4. Sonutikra
  5. Pitapali
42 Sri Ram College, Kashinagar C-39390 Anugul Sri Padala Venkata Rao srdckngr@gmail.com
  1. Bhupatilaxmipur
  2. Kabitibhadra
  3. Baduar
  4. Kidigan
  5. Khurigam
  6. Nuakhurigan
43 Sri Sri University U-0649 Sundargarh Dr Vijaya Lakshmi Mohanty vijaya@srisriuniversity.edu.in
  1. Mundamuhan
  2. Karilo
  3. Brahmangaon
  4. Govindpur
  5. Ratagaralenka Sahi
  6. Fakirpada
  7. Padmalava Nagar
  8. Ramdas Pur
  9. Kunheipara
  10. Chakradharpur
44 Subas Institute of Technology (Sit), Barang, Bhubaneswar C-30174 Anugul Mr Mahendra Kumar Garnayak garanayakmahendra@gmail.com
  1. Naranpur
  2. Patapur
  3. Madhubana
  4. Kuneipada
  5. Fakirpada
45 Sudhananda Engineerng and Research Centre (Serc), Bhubaneswar C-30035 Khordha Prof. Pradeep Kumar Mohapatra pradeepmhptr@yahoo.com
  1. Bentapur
  2. Bhingarpur
  3. Brahmansarangi
  4. Dedhalo
  5. Dianipatana
46 Synergy Institute of Engineering and Technology (Siet), Dhenkanal C-30060 Dhenkanal Ellora Das dasellora06@gmail.com
  1. Kanteikolia
  2. Chandrasekharprasad
  3. Mahulapada
  4. Oukhamapatana
  5. Baliamba
47 Swami Vivekananda School of Engineering and Technology Bhuvaneswar S-2380 Deogarh DILLIP KUMAR LENKA dillip.kumarlenka@gmail.com
  1. Kaimatiapatna
  2. Jagasara
  3. Deuliapatna
  4. Madanpur
  5. Chaitanpali
48 Utkal University, Bhubaneswar U-0366 Anugul Dr. Chandrakant Mallick chandrakantbda@gmail.com
  1. Kukudanga
  2. Bachapur
  3. Gyanpali
  4. Kantabad
  5. Binjhagiri
49 Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Sambalpur U-0367 Anugul Mr Padmanav Dash padmanavdash@yahoo.co.in
  1. Basantpur
  2. Babubandha
  3. Satupali
  4. Kalamati
  5. Baijamunda
50 Khariar College, Khariar C-40868 Malkangiri Mrs. P. Sri Devi mathsvcew@gmail.com
  1. Chalanpada
  2. Unjanai
  3. Puduppuliyampatti
  4. Nallipalayam
  5. Karumanur
  6. Molipalli
  7. Bhojapur
  8. Chindaguda
  9. Chalanpada
  10. Bichhandai
  11. Bhojapur
  12. Jangalabadi
51 Vyasa Nagar College, Jajpur Road, Jajpur C-39740 Jajapur Mr. Amulya Krushna Padhi amulyakrushnapadhi@gmail.com
  1. Jhatiasahi
  2. Kurumapadar
  3. Sapagadia
  4. Natapada
52 Anchalika M.V Purunabaripada C-10928 Mayurbhanj Manoj Kumar Sahu sahumanoj52@gmail.com
  1. Chilima
  2. Damasahi
  3. Jaida
  4. Palsa
  5. Jaipur
53 Aryan Institute of Engineering and Technology, (Aiet), Barakuda, Khurda, Bhubaneswar C-30107 Khordha Lt.RUDRA PRASAD NANDA rudrananda102@gmail.com
  1. Kuha
  2. Padhansahi
  3. Harirajapur
  4. Panchagaon
  5. Barakuda
54 Baji Roul Memorial College, Bhuban, Dhenkanal C-39749 Dhenkanal Sri Alekh Chandra Patra alekhpuspa@gmail.com
  1. Nilakanthapursasan
  2. Anantapur
  3. Baunsakana
  4. Gadganpur
  5. Purastampur
55 Barapada School of Engineering and Technology, Barapada S-2281 Bhadrak BISWANATH NAIK bnaik62@gmail.com
  1. Kalahandia
  2. Kundla
  3. Balo
  4. Raghunathpur
  5. Alauti
56 Barunei Instt.of Engg.and Tech.(Poly) Kadalibadi S-2282 Khordha Debashis Singh barunei2009@gmail.com
  1. Saradhapur
  2. Atri
  3. Kuaput
  4. Jaganathpur
  5. Biswanathpur
57 Berhampur University, Berhampur U-0350 Ganjam Dr.Sadananda Nayak dr.nayak73@gmail.com
  1. Mandiapalli
  2. Korapalli
  3. Antarbatia
  4. Kaithada Ramchandrapur
  5. Arjyapalli Marine
58 Bhadrak Institute of Engineering and Technology, (Biet), Bhadrak C-30169 Bhadrak Ramesh Jana rak_janak@rediffmail.com
  1. Olang
  2. Kaupur
  3. Barapada
  4. Hasinpur
  5. Ramakrushunapur
59 Bhubaneswar College of Engineering, (Bce), Khordha C-30155 Khordha Sourav Kumar Das bce@bceodisha.co.in
  1. Olasingha
  2. Chhanagiri
  3. Chakakamaguru
60 Central University of Orissa, Koraput U-0352 Anugul Dr. Jayanta Kumar Nayak drnayak@cuo.ac.in
  1. Nuaguda
  2. Balda Balara
  3. Rajpalama
  4. Chakraliput
  5. Chikapar
61 Centurion University of Technology and Management U-0353 Gajapati Mr. Subhendu Kumar Mishra subhendu@cutm.ac.in
  1. Badigam
62 Cncb Academy of Science and Technology C-65844 Jagatsinghapur Dr. Trilochan Swain tjay1975@gmail.com
  1. Alasudha
  2. Badalahanga
  3. Chandura
  4. Tentulipada
  5. Gopalpur Sankheswar
  6. Taradapada
  7. Sanpur
  8. Patenigan
  9. Basantapur
  10. Anandapur
  11. Basantapur
  12. Taradapada
  13. Tentulipada
  14. Patenigan
  15. Gopalpur
  16. Basantapur
  17. Patenigan
63 College of Engineering (Ceb), Bhubaneswar C-30032 Anugul Mr Partha Sarathi Ghosh pro@koustuvgroup.ac.in
  1. Badanapanga
  2. Manjuripada
  3. Bhandarikata
  4. Malipadi
  5. Bankamuhan
64 College of Pharmaceutical Sciences (Cps), Puri C-30065 Puri Dr Sanjay Kumar Nayak puri_cps@yahoo.co.in
  1. Gopalpur
  2. Bhuan
  3. Beldal
  4. Rendua
  5. Balipatna
65 Divine Institute of Engg.Tech.Poda Astia Baripada S-2300 Mayurbhanj Prasant Ku Hembram dietbaripada@gmail.com
  1. Sudiam
  2. Kadalibadia
  3. Ambasikida
  4. Karanjia
  5. Sirisbani
66 Dr.Ambedkar Memorial Institute of Information Technology and Management Science, Rourkela C-30164 Sundargarh Prof Madhuri Rao madhurirao.damits@gmail.com
  1. Badnuagaon
  2. Riun
  3. Jamsara
  4. Jabaghat
  5. Khuntgaon
67 Driems C-30059 Cuttack Prof. Sushanta Kumar Sethy sksethy1975@gmail.com
  1. Kandarkana
  2. Saranga
  3. Poiguan
  4. Sanakosti
  5. Bandalo